Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Patchcord, Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Fiber Cable Patchcord, Optical Fast Connector Field Assemly Connector, Divisible Duct Sealing Connector and so on.

(/ )

FTTH Fiber Cable Patchcord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: drop cable patchcord
  • Mode: Sm:9/125
  • Origin: China
  • Ferrule End-Face: PC,Upc,APC
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm(±0.1)*3.0mm(±0.1)
Product Description
Applications:
1). FTTH cable
2). Can be used as access building and drop cable
3). Used indoor or outdoor
ItemValue
Ferrule End-FacePC,UPC,APC
Connector TypeFC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4 and SMA
Cable TypeSX/LSZH black, G652D or G657A,  FRP or steel wire
ModeSM:9/125
Cable Diameter2.0mm(±0.1)*3.0mm(±0.1)
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50 dB
Exchangeability≤0.2 dB
Vibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-20 to 60°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Tensile force50N/static state, 30N/used state
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now