Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Male to Female Attenuator, Female Attenuator, Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fibre Optical Adapter (SC), Electromotive Fiber End-Face Cleaner (ONT57), Fiber Connector Cleaner (ONT56) and so on.

(/ )

Fibre Optical Adapter (SC)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Return Loss: >=45dB
  • Durability: >1000 Times
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Degree
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
  • Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+75 Degree
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Applications
LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB
Optical Fiber CATV
Telecommunication Networks
Data processing Networks
Premise installation

Feature
Compact design
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance
Color coding & polarization
Good exchangeability
Good temperature performance

SC fiber optic adapters are well with plastic housing and seldom meet with metal housing for special applications. There are different colors: Blue for single model PC, green for single model APC and beige for multimode PC. All SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeves while multimode fiber optic adapters are phosphorous bronze sleeves. SC fiber optic adapters are available with simple adapter, duplex adapters and quad adapters. SC connectors are also available in pre-assembled (one-piece) versions, and in unassembled kits.
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now