Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PLC Splitter, DWDM(1x2)(200GHz), DWDM Module(200GHz) and so on.

(/ )

PLC Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x32
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to 65 Degree
  • Optical Fiber Length (M): 1.0 or Customer Specified
  • Opterating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 Degree
  • Origin: China
Product Description
For real world applications, we provides a variety of cassette or box type splitter products that are connectorized and/or pluggable.

Features
1. Low insertion loss and high uniform
2. Low polarization relevant
3. Redundant reliability
4. Low cost and small volume
5. Surpass Telcordia requirements

Applications
1. FTTX application
2. CATV network
3. Wavelength division multiply
4. Testing equipment
5. Local Area Network

Specification:
1. Rack mount type, R-type, LGX type, as well as customized type are avilable upon your required. Module type or stainless tube type are also available
2. Opterating wavelength: 1260-1650nm
3. Operating temperature: -20 to 65 degree
4. Storage temperature: -40 to 85 degree
5. Optical fiber type: SMF-28e with 3mm cable or customer specified
6.1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32 and 1x64 are available upon your actual requirement.
7. Connector: SC/APC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC type are available
8. Optical fiber length (m): 1.0 or customer specified

Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB)Max.7.410.713.716.921.0
Loss uniformity (dB)Max.0.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss (dB)Min.5050505050
PDLMax.0.20.300.300.300.40
Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Max.0.20.20.30.30.3
Temperature stability (-40~85)(dB)0.30.30.40.40.4
Dimensions(mm)Long40.040.040.050.060.0
Width4.04.04.07.012.0
High4.04.04.04.04.0
Operating temperature-40 to 85
Storage temperature-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28e Or customer specified
Optical fiber length (m)1.2 (±0.1) or customer specified

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now