Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PLC Splitter, Electromotive Fiber End-Face Cleaner (ONT57), Fiber Connector Cleaner (ONT56) and so on.

(/ )

PLC Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x4
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
  • Optical Fiber Type: SMF-28e or Customer Specified
  • Origin: China
  • Operating Wavelength(Nm): 1260-1650
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85
  • Optical Fiber Length (M): 1.2 (±0.1) or Customer Specified
Product Description
Features
1. Low insertion loss and high uniform
2. Low polarization relevant
3. Redundant reliability
4. Low cost and small volume
5. Surpass Telcordia requirements


Applications
1. FTTX application
2. CATV network
3. Wavelength division multiply
4. Testing equipment
5. Local Area Network

Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB)Max.7.410.713.716.921.0
Loss uniformity (dB)Max.0.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss (dB)Min.5050505050
PDLMax.0.20.300.300.300.40
Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Max.0.20.20.30.30.3
Temperature stability (-40~85)(dB)0.30.30.40.40.4
Dimensions(mm)Long40.040.040.050.060.0
Width4.04.04.07.012.0
High4.04.04.04.04.0
Operating temperature-40 to 85
Storage temperature-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28e Or customer specified
Optical fiber length (m)1.2 (±0.1) or customer specified
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now