Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Male to Female Attenuator, Female Attenuator, Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid Optical Adapter (ST-SC), Optical Fiber Microscope (200X or 400X), Optical Cross Connection Cabinet (GXF53B) and so on.

(/ )

Hybrid Optical Adapter (ST-SC)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST-SC
  • Return Loss: >=45dB
  • Durability: >1000
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Degree
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
  • Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+75 Degree
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Patchcord, pigtail, and adapter FC/APC, MU-MU, SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, SC-SC, FC-FC/UPC, ST-ST, MTRJ, FC/PC, LC-L, E2000, FC-SC, SC-ST, FC-ST, etc.

Product Name: Hybrid Adapter

1) low insertion loss
2) low back reflection loss
3) custom defined specifications
4) easy installation
5) environmentally stable

Applications
Telecommunications
Local area network
Fiber to the home
Video transmission
Fiber optic sensing
Testing instruments
CATV

Hybrid fiber optic adapters: We offer a great variety of hybrid fiber optic adapter for all application. SC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are flange type, with zirconia sleeve for singlemode and phosphorous bronze sleeve for multimode. Blue for singlemode PC and beige for multimode PC. FC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are also flange type, colors and sleeves same as SC to ST adapters SC to FC hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are available with both plastic housing type and metal housing type, plastic body adapters are flange type and metal housing adapters are square type SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters: Very seldom used due to high price, SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters are flanged type with plastic-metal housing, both singlemode and multimode adapters are with zirconia sleeves.
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now