Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical adapter, adapter, micro optic components manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters, Electromotive Fiber End-Face Cleaner (ONT57), Fiber Connector Cleaner (ONT56) and so on.

(/ )

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Hybrid fiber optic adapters
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Applic
1. LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB
2. Optical Fiber CATV
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Data processing Networks
5. Premise installation

Feature
1. Compact design
2. Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance
3. Color coding & polarization
4. Good exchangeability
5. Good temperature performan

Hybrid fiber optic adapters: We offer a great variety of hybrid fiber optic adapter for all application.
SC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are flange type, with zirconia sleeve for singlemode and phosphorous bronze sleeve for multimode. Blue for singlemode PC and beige for multimode PC.
FC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are also flange type, colors and sleeves same as SC to ST adapters
SC to FC hybrid fiber optic adapters: They are available with both plastic housing type and metal housing type, plastic body adapters are flange type and metal housing adapters are square type
SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters: Very seldom used due to high price, SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters are flanged type with plastic-metal housing, both singlemode and multimode adapters are with zirconia sleeves.
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now