Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Network Unit, Onu, Gepon Onu manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Network Unit (ONT-E064U), Optical Cross Connection Cabinet (GXF53B), Optical Cross Connection Cabinet (GXF53A) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gigabit Ethernet PON GEPON ONU Optical Network Unit (ONT-E064U)

Optical Network Unit (ONT-E064U)

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ONT-E064U 4FE ONU
  • Optical Interface: Sc Connector
  • Power Switch: 1
  • Dimension: 160mm*115mm*32mm(Length*Width*Height)
  • Origin: China
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • DC Power Supply: +12V, External AC-DC Power Adaptor
  • Power Consumption: ≤5W
  • Net Weight: 0.25kg
Product Description
ONT-E064U is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1) from China Telecom.

Special Features
. Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
. Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
. Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
. Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
. Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Data Service Functions
. Full speed non-blocking switching.
. 1K MAC address table.
. 64 full range VLAN ID.
. Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
. Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
. Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
. Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen T.
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen T.
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now