Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splice Closure, FTTH Box, Mdu manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Cross Connection Cabinet (GXF53B), Optical Cross Connection Cabinet (GXF53A), Fiber Optical Outdoor Cabinet (GPX-R02) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Testing Equipments (Total 21 Products )

Below is a group product of Testing Equipments

.
View:
Show:

Optical Fiber Identifier (ONT 310A)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Identified Wavelength Range : 800~1700nm
Signal Frequency : 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz
Dimension(Mm) : 195X30X27

Fiber Optic Light Source (ONT260)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : Provides 1~6 Wavelengths According to Needs.
Emitter Type : Fp-Ld,LED
Typical Output Power(dBm) : 0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

Fiber Optical Light Source (ONT211)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : Provides 1~6 Wavelengths According to Needs.
Emitter Type : Fp-Ld,LED
Typical Output Power(dBm) : 0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

Fiber Optic Power Meter (ONT180/ ONT190)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : 800~1700
Detector : Ingaas
Measurement Range(dBm) : -70~+6 or -50~+26

Optical Fiber Power Meter (ONT111/ONT112)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : 800~1700
Detector : Ingaas
Measurement Range(dBm) : -70~+10 or -50~+30

FTTH Pon Power Meter (ONT114B)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Pass Zone(Nm at 1310 Upstream Measuremen : 1260~1360
Pass Zone(Nm at 1490 Downstream Measurem : 1470~1505
Pass Zone(Nm at 1550 Downstream Measurem : 1535~1570

Fiber Optic Power Meter (ONT160/ONT170)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : 800~1700
Measurement Range(dBm) : -70~+3 or -50~+26
Optical Connector : FC (Interchangelable Sc/St)/ as Well as 2.5mm Univ

Optical Light Source (ONT260)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Model No : Ont 260
Battery Operating Time(Hour) : 45
Power Supply : Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V Batteries)

Visual Fault Locator (ONT650)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Laser Class : Class Iiia
Central Wavelength : 650±10nm @20 Oc
Typical Output Power : >1 MW (62.5/125um Mm or 9/125um Sm)

Cable Fault Locator (ONT710B)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Operating Wavelength : 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type : 9/125um Sm Fiber
Optical Connector Type : FC/PC

Pipeline and Cable Locator

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Router and Depth Mode : 480Hz, 30.72 kHz
Induct Mode : 30.72 kHz
Output Wave Shape : Sine Wave

Optical Multi-Meter (ONT-H510)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Specification : 148X74X28mm
Calibrated Wavelength(Nm) : 850,980,1310,1490,1550
Measurement Range(Db) : a,C(2range)

Handheld Optical Multi Meter (ONT505)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Specification : 180X85X30mm

Optical Multi-Meter (ONT501/ONT502)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Specification : 210X115X55 Mm
Detector Type : Ingaas
Uncertainty : 5%

Optical Variable Attenuator (ONT600)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Applicable Fiber Type : 9/125 Single Mode Fiber
Calibrated Wavelength : 1310/1550nm (Dual-Wav.)
Optical Connector : FC (Other Adapters Can Be Required)

Fiber Variable Attenuator

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Resolution (Db) : 0.01
Insertion Loss (Db) : <2
Attenuation Repetition (Db) : 0.05

Mini OTDR (ONT2000)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Specification : 258 X 145 X 70mm
Sample Distance : 50cm
Sample Data Count : 2000

Palm OTDR (AV6416)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Specification : 210X100X60mm
Wavelength : 1313nm/1550nm ± 20nm
Dynamic Range 1 : 28/26db

Optical Talk Set

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Wavelength(Nm) : 1310/1550
Emitter Type : Fp-Ld
Transmission Distance : ≥80km
Product Groups
Featured List
Product Catalogs